Judges of the Civil and Commercial Division

Mgr. Bičák Vít (born 1974, judge of the SC since 2016)

JUDr. Brzobohatá Pavlína (born 1965, judge of the SC since 2011)


JUDr. Cileček Filip (born 1973, judge of the SC since 2009)
JUDr. Des Zdeněk (born 1952, judge of the SC since 1993
JUDr. Doležal Marek (born 1976, judge of the SC since 2017)
JUDr. Doležílek Jiří (born 1963, judge of the SC since 2012)
JUDr. Duda Václav (born 1964, judge of the SC since 2006)
JUDr. Dvořák Bohumil, Ph.D., LL.M. (born 1976, judge since 2016)
JUDr. Dýšková Jitka (born 1959, judge of the SC since 2013)
JUDr. Eliáš Jan, Ph.D. (born 1965, judge of the SC since 2006)
JUDr. Ferák Miroslav (born 1954, judge of the SC since 1995)
JUDr. Fiala Roman (born 1965, judge of the SC since 2002)
JUDr. Gajdzioková Hana (born 1955, judge of the SC since 2006)
JUDr. Gallus Miroslav (born 1950, judge of the SC since 2001)
JUDr. Gemmel Petr (born 1964, judge of the SC since 2001)
Mgr. Havlík David (born 1971, judge of the SC since 2013)
JUDr. Ing. Horák Pavel, Ph. D. (born 1975, judge of the SC since 2011)
JUDr. Hornochová Kateřina (born 1953, judge of the SC since 1994)
JUDr. Horňák Pavel (born 1968, judge of the SC since 2019)
JUDr. Ištvánek František (born 1953, judge of the SC since 2004)
JUDr. Jirmanová Miroslava (born 1958, judge of the SC since 2004)
Mgr. Králík Michal, Ph. D. (born 1971, judge of the SC since 2009)
Mgr. Kraus Petr (born 1973, judge of the SC since 2014)
JUDr. Krbek Pavel (born 1956, judge of the SC since 1997)
JUDr. Krčmář Zdeněk (born 1964, judge of the SC since 1996)
JUDr. Malý Pavel (born 1963, judge of the SC since 2018)
JUDr. Myšková Helena (born 1962, judge of the SC since 2019)
Mgr. Němec Jiří (born 1977, judge of the SC since 2019)
JUDr. Pažitný Michael, Ph.D. (born 1964, judge of the SC since 2018)
Mgr. Polášek Milan (born 1973, judge of the SC since 2013)
JUDr. Poledna Zbyněk (born 1964, judge of the SC since 2013)
JUDr. Příhoda Pavel (born 1953, judge of the SC since 2009)
JUDr. Ptáček Lubomír, Ph. D. (born 1971, judge of the SC since 2011)
JUDr. Puškinová Olga (born 1951, judge of the SC since 1995)
JUDr. Putna Mojmír (born 1950, judge of the SC since 1996)
Mgr. Sajdl Zdeněk (born 1974, judge of the SC since 2017)
JUDr. Simon Pavel (born 1975, judge of the SC since 2012)
JUDr. Spáčil Jiří, CSc. (born 1953, judge of the SC since 1993)
JUDr. Svoboda Karel, Ph.D. (born 1973, judge of the SC since 2017)
JUDr. Šuk Petr (born 1973, judge of the SC since 2008)
JUDr. Tichá Hana (born 1956, judge of the SC since 2019)
JUDr. Vojtek Petr (born 1967, judge of the SC since 1998)
JUDr. Vrcha Pavel (born 1966, judge of the SC since 2009)
JUDr. Waltr Robert (born 1960, judge of the SC since 2004)
JUDr. Zavázal Jiří (born 1971, judge of the SC since 2010)
JUDr. Zezula Aleš (born 1965, judge of the SC since 2019)
JUDr. Zlatohlávková Ivana (born 1956, judge of the SC since 1995)
Mgr. Zoubek Hynek (born 1976, judge of the SC since 2018)

Interns:
JUDr. Cigánek Marek(intern 1. 1. 2019 to 31. 12. 2019)
JUDr. Mgr. Del Favero Marek, Ph.D. (intern 1. 7. 2019 to 30. 6. 2020)
Mgr. Jackwerthová Lucie (intern 1. 7. 2018 to 30. 6. 2020)
Mgr. Krhut Rostislav (intern 1. 4. 2019 to 31. 3. 2020)
Mgr. Mottl Tomáš (intern 1. 4. 2018 to 30. 9. 2019)
JUDr. Nováková Helena (intern 1. 7. 2019 to 30. 6. 2020)
JUDr. Pekárková Vítězslava (intern 1. 7. 2017 to 31. 12. 2019)
JUDr. Vláčil David (intern 1. 7. 2018 to 31. 12. 2019)
JUDr. Martina Vršanská (intern 1. 7. 2019 to 30. 6. 2020)